Staff Contacts by County M-Z

Marion County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Aaron Tonkery

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-368-2000 ext 3711

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Travis Lawson

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3710

Jamie Fenske

304-238-1220

ext 3514

Michel Boyer

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-368-2000 ext 3713

Eric Mauzy

304-822-7266 ext 3605

Jason Ely

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3718

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

Vacant

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water & Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3724

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

 

Marshall County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Aaron Tonkery

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-368-2000 ext 3711

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Mark Smith

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-238-1220 ext 3521

Jamie Fenske

304-238-1220

ext 3514

Vacant

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-238-1220 ext

Eric Mauzy

304-822-7266 ext 3605

Vacant

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-238-1220
ext 3513

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

Vacant

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water & Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3724

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

 

Mason County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Leonel Medellin

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-926-0499 ext 1009

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Garland Roberts

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-420-4635

John Killian

304-926-0499 ext 1320

Jeffrey Cavender

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-926-0499 ext 1318

Jason Liddle

304-926-0499 ext 1277

Kevin Saunders

Environmental Inspector

Water and Waste

304-757-1693 ext 3806

Ryan Harbison

304-757-1693 ext 3803

Matthew Collier

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water and Waste

304-757-1693 ext 3810

Ryan Harbison

304-757-1693

Ext 3803

McDowell County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Paul Frantz

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-465-1919 ext 3052

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Troy Vermillion

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-926-0499 ext 1319

John Killian

304-926-0499 ext 1320

Cleve Honaker

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-465-1919 ext 3103

Jason Liddle

304-926-0499 ext 1277

Michael Puckett

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-465-1919 ext 3051

Kevin Lilly

304-465-1919 ext 3048

Christy Pitsenbarger

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater 

Water & Waste  304-465-1919 ext 3046 Kevin Lilly 304-465-1919 ext 3048 

Mercer County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Paul Frantz

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-465-1919 ext 3052

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Troy Vermillion

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-926-0499 ext 1319

John Killian

304-926-0499 ext 1320

Cleve Honaker

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-465-1919 ext 3103

Jason Liddle

304-926-0499 ext 1277

Michael Puckett

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-465-1919 ext 3051

Kevin Lilly

304-465-1919 ext 3048

Christy Pitsenbarger

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater 

Water & Waste  304-465-1919 ext 3046 Kevin Lilly 304-465-1919 ext 3048 

Mineral County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Aaron Tonkery

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-368-2000 ext 3711

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Mark Kesner

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-822-7266 ext 3652

Jamie Fenske

304-238-1220

ext 3514

Shannon Straley

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-822-7266 ext

Eric Mauzy

304-822-7266 ext 3605

Vacant

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-822-7266 ext 3604

Robin Dolly

304-822-7266 ext 3606

Vacant

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water & Waste

304-822-7266

Ext

Robin Dolly

304-822-7266 ext 3606

Robert Brooks Environmental Inspector - CAFO  Water & Waste  304-822-7266 ext 3628  Robin Dolly  304-822-7266 ext 3606 

Mingo County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Leonel Medellin

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-926-0499 ext 1009

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Troy Vermillion

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-926-0499 ext 1319

John Killian

304-926-0499 ext 1320

Niki Davis

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-822-7266

Jason Liddle

304-926-0499 ext 1277

Vacant

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-757-1693

Ryan Harbison

304-757-1693 ext 3803

Matthew Collier

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water and Waste

304-757-1693 ext 3810

Ryan Harbison

304-757-1693

Ext 3803

Monongalia County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Aaron Tonkery

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-368-2000 ext 3711

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Travis Lawson

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3710

Jamie Fenske

304-238-1220

ext 3514

Michel Boyer

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-368-2000 ext 3713

Eric Mauzy

304-822-7266 ext 3605

Chuck Joseph

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3723

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

 

Vacant

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water & Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3724

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

 

 

Monroe County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Paul Frantz

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-465-1919 ext 3052

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Amy Higgs

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-926-0499 ext 1315

John Killian

304-926-0499 ext 1320

Cleve Honaker

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-465-1919 ext 3103

Jason Liddle

304-926-0499 ext 1277

Michael Puckett

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-465-1919 ext 3051

Kevin Lilly

304-465-1919 ext 3048

Christy Pitsenbarger

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water & Waste 304-465-1919
ext 3046
Kevin Lilly 304-465-1919 ext 3048 

Morgan County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Aaron Tonkery

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-368-2000 ext 3711

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Mark Kesner

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-822-7266 ext 3652

Jamie Fenske

304-238-1220 ext 3514

Shannon Straley

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-822-7266 ext

Eric Mauzy

304-822-7266 ext 3605

Gerald Crispino

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-822-7266 ext 3618

Robin Dolly

304-822-7266 ext 3606

Vacant

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water & Waste

304-822-7266 ext

Robin Dolly

304-822-7266 ext 3606

Robert Brooks Environmental Inspector - CAFO  Water & Waste  304-822-7266 ext 3628  Robin Dolly  304-822-7266 ext 3606 

Nicholas County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Paul Frantz

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-465-1919 ext 3052

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Kevin Campbell

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-420-4635

John Killian

304-926-0499 ext 1320

Richard Moles

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-926-0499 ext 1833

Jason Liddle

304-926-0499 ext 1277

Greg Morris

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-465-1919 ext 3127

Kevin Lilly

304-465-1919 ext 3048

Christy Pitsenbarger

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater 

Water & Waste  304-465-1919 ext 3046  Kevin Lilly 304-465-1919 ext 3048 

Ohio County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Aaron Tonkery

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-368-2000 ext 3711

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Mark Smith

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-238-1220 ext 3521

Jamie Fenske

304-238-1220

ext 3514

Vacant

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-238-1220 ext 3516

Eric Mauzy

304-822-7266 ext 3605

Chris Dudek

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-238-1220 ext 3528

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

 

Vacant

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water & Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3724

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

 

Pendleton County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Aaron Tonkery

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-368-2000 ext 3711

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Tim Keller

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3725

Jamie Fenske

304-238-1220

ext 3514

Shannon Straley

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-822-7266 ext

Eric Mauzy

304-822-7266 ext 3605

Thomas Ditty

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-822-7266 ext 3601

Robin Dolly

304-822-7266 ext 3606

Vacant

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water & Waste

304-822-7266

Ext

Robin Dolly

304-822-7266 ext 3606

Robert Brooks Environmental Inspector - CAFO  Water & Waste  304-822-7266 ext 3628  Robin Dolly  304-822-7266 ext 3606 

Pleasants County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Leonel Medellin

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-926-0499 ext 1009

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Kevin Campbell

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-420-4635

John Killian

304-926-0499 ext 1320

Jeffrey Cavender

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-926-0499 ext 1318

Jason Liddle

304-926-0499 ext 1277

Vacant

Environmental Inspector

Water and Waste

304-238-1220 ext 3513

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

Vacant

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water & Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3724

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

 

Pocahontas County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Paul Frantz

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-465-1919 ext 3052

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Tim Keller

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3725

Jamie Fenske

304-238-1220 ext 3514

Shannon Straley

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-822-7266

Eric Mauzy

304-822-7266 ext 3605

Thomas Ditty

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-822-7266 ext 3601

Robin Dolly

304-822-7266 ext 3606

Vacant

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water & Waste

304-822-7266

Ext

Robin Dolly

304-822-7266 ext 3606

Preston County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Aaron Tonkery

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-368-2000 ext 3711

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Tim Keller

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3725

Jamie Fenske

304-238-1220

ext 3514

Michel Boyer

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-368-2000 ext 3713

Eric Mauzy

304-822-7266 ext 3605

Mary Sanders

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-822-7266

ext 3607

Robin Dolly

304-822-7266 ext 3606

Vacant

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water & Waste

304-822-7266 ext

Robin Dolly

304-822-7266 ext 3606

Putnam County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Leonel Medellin

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-926-0499 ext 1009

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Troy Vermillion

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-926-0499 ext 1319

John Killian

304-926-0499 ext 1320

Jeffrey Cavender

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-926-0499 ext 1318

Jason Liddle

304-926-0499 ext 1277

Kevin Saunders

Environmental Inspector

Water and Waste

304-757-1693 ext 3806

Ryan Harbison

304-757-1693 ext 3803

Matthew Collier

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water and Waste

304-757-1693 ext 3810

Ryan Harbison

304-757-1693

Ext 3803

Raleigh County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Paul Frantz

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-465-1919 ext 3052

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Amy Higgs

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-926-0499 ext 1315

John Killian

304-926-0499 ext 1320

Cleve Honaker

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-465-1919 ext 3103

Jason Liddle

304-926-0499 ext 1277

Lily Kay

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-465-1919 ext 3044

Kevin Lilly

304-465-1919 ext 3048

Christy Pitsenbarger Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater Water & Waste  304-465-1919 ext 3046  Kevin Lilly   304-465-1919 ext 3048

Randolph County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Aaron Tonkery

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-368-2000 ext 3711

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Tim Keller

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3725

Jamie Fenske

304-238-1220

ext 3514

Shannon Straley

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-822-7266 ext

Eric Mauzy

304-822-7266 ext 3605

Thomas Ditty

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-822-7266 ext 3601

Robin Dolly

304-822-7266 ext 3606

Vacant

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water & Waste

304-822-7266 ext

Robin Dolly

304-822-7266 ext 3606

Ritchie County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Leonel Medellin

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-926-0499 ext 1009

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Kevin Campbell

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-420-4635

John Killian

304-926-0499 ext 1320

Jamie Tallman

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-368-2000 ext 3720

Eric Mauzy

304-822-7266 ext 3605

Jason Ely

Environmental Inspector

Water and Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3718

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

 

Vacant

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water and Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3724

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

 

Roane County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Leonel Medellin

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-926-0499 ext 1009

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Garland Roberts

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-420-4635

John Killian

304-926-0499 ext 1320

Richard Moles

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-926-0499 ext 1833

Jason Liddle

304-926-0499 ext 1277

Samantha Blair

Environmental Inspector

Water and Waste

304-420-4635

Ryan Harbison

304-757-1693 ext 3803

Matthew Collier

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water and Waste

304-757-1693 ext 3810

Ryan Harbison

304-757-1693 ext 3803

Summers County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Paul Frantz

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-465-1919 ext 3052

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Amy Higgs

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-926-0499 ext 1315

John Killian

304-926-0499 ext 1320

Cleve Honaker

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-465-1919 ext 3103

Jason Liddle

304-926-0499 ext 1353

Vacant

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-465-1919 ext 3047

Kevin Lilly

304-465-1919 ext 3048

Christy Pitsenbarger Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater Water & Waste  304-465-1919 ext 3046  Kevin Lilly 304-465-1919 ext 3048 

Taylor County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Aaron Tonkery

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-368-2000 ext 3711

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Cody Howdyshell

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3709

Jamie Fenske

304-238-1220

ext 3514

Michel Boyer

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-368-2000 ext 3713

Eric Mauzy

304-822-7266 ext 3605

Vacant

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-368-2000 ext

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

 

Vacant

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water & Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3724

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

 

Tucker County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Aaron Tonkery

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-368-2000 ext 3711

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Tim Keller

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3725

Jamie Fenske

304-238-1220

ext 3514

Shannon Straley

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-822-7266 ext

Eric Mauzy

304-822-7266 ext 3605

Mary Sanders

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-822-7266

ext 3607

Robin Dolly

304-822-7266 ext 3606

Vacant

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water & Waste

304-822-7266 ext

Robin Dolly

304-822-7266 ext 3606

Tyler County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Aaron Tonkery

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-368-2000 ext 3711

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Travis Lawson

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3710

Jamie Fenske

304-238-1220 ext 3514

Vacant

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-238-1220 ext

Eric Mauzy

304-822-7266 ext 3605

Vacant

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-238-1220 ext 3513

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

 

Vacant

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water & Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3724

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

 

Upshur County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Aaron Tonkery

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-368-2000 ext 3711

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Cody Howdyshell

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3709

Jamie Fenske

304-238-1220

ext 3514

Jamie Tallman

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-368-2000 ext 3720

Eric Mauzy

304-822-7266 ext 3605

Stanley Wolfe

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3726

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

 

Vacant

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water & Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3724

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

 

Wayne County

Leonel Medellin

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-926-0499 ext 1009

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Troy Vermillion

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-926-0499 ext 1319

John Killian

304-926-0499 ext 1320

Niki Davis

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-926-0499 ext 1834

Jason Liddle

304-926-0499 ext 1277

Carolyn Napier

Environmental Inspector

Water and Waste

304-757-1693 ext 3801

Ryan Harbison

304-757-1693 ext 3803

Matthew Collier

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water and Waste

304-757-1693 ext 3810

Ryan Harbison

304-757-1693

Ext 3803

Webster County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Paul Frantz

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-465-1919 ext 3052

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Tim Keller

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3725

Jamie Fenske

304-328-1220ext 3514

Richard Moles

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-926-0499 ext 1834

Jason Liddle

304-926-0499 ext 1277

Gregory Morris

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-465-1919 ext 3127

Kevin Lilly

304-465-1919 ext 3048

Christy Pitsenbarger

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater 

Water & Waste  304-465-1919 ext 3046  Kevin Lilly 304-465-1919 ext. 3048 

Wetzel County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Aaron Tonkery

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-368-2000 ext 3711

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Travis Lawson

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3710

Jamie Fenske

304-238-1220 ext 3514

Vacant

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-238-1220 ext

Eric Mauzy

304-822-7266 ext 3605

Vacant

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-238-1220
ext 3513

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

Vacant

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water & Waste

304-368-2000 ext 3724

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

 

Wirt County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Leonel Medellin

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-926-0499
ext 1009

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Garland Roberts

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-420-4635

John Killian

304-926-0499 ext 1320

Jeffrey Cavender

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-926-0499 ext 1318   

Jason LIddle

304-926-0499 ext 1277

Glennda Parsons

Environmental Inspector

Water and Waste

304-420-4635

Ryan Harbison

304-757-1693 ext 3803

Matthew Collier

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water and Waste

304-757-1693
 ext 3810

Ryan Harbison

304-757-1693

Ext 3803

Wood County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Leonel Medellin

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-926-0499 ext 1009

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Garland Roberts

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-420-4635

John Killian

304-926-0499 ext 1320

Jeffrey Cavender

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-926-0499 ext 1318

Jason Liddle

304-926-0499 ext 1277

Glennda Parsons

Environmental Inspector

Water and Waste

304-420-4635

Ryan Harbison

304-757-1693 ext 3803

Matthew Collier

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater

Water and Waste

304-757-1693 ext 3810

Ryan Harbison

304-757-1693

Ext 3803

Wyoming County

Employee

Title

Work Group

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Paul Frantz

Engineer

Dam Safety

304-465-1919 ext 3052

Delbert Shriver

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Troy Vermillion

Environmental Inspector

Hazardous Waste

304-926-0499 ext 1319

John Killian

304-926-0499 ext 1320

Cleve Honaker

Environmental Inspector

Underground Storage Tank

304-465-1919  ext 3103

Jason Liddle

304-926-0499 ext 1277

Lily Kay

Environmental Inspector

Water & Waste

304-465-1919 ext 3044

Kevin Lilly

304-465-1919 ext 3048

Christy Pitsenbarger

Environmental Inspector – Construction Stormwater 

Water & Waste  304-465-1919 ext 3046  Kevin Lilly 304-465-1919 ext 3048 

Other Inspection Staff

 

Employee

Title

Work Group

Headquarters

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Delbert Shriver

Engineer Senior

Dam Safety

Fairmont

304-368-2000 ext 3712

Vacant 

304-926-0499 ext 1005

John Killian

Environmental Inspector Supervisor

Hazardous Waste

Charleston

304-926- 0499 ext 1320

Joe Sizemore

304-926-0499 ext 1314

Jamie Fenske

Environmental Inspector Supervisor

Hazardous Waste

Wheeling

304-238-1220 ext 3514

Joe Sizemore

304-926-0499 ext 1314

Penny Harris

Environmental Inspector Specialist

Hazardous Waste

Oak Hill

304-465-1919 ext 3054

John Killian

304-926-0499 ext 1320

Eric Mauzy Environmental Inspector Supervisor Underground Storage Tank &Aboveground Storage Tanke Fairmont 304-822-7266 ext 3605- Ruth Porter 304-926-0499 ext 1007
Jason Liddle Environmental Inspector Supervisor Underground Storage Tank &Aboveground Storage Tank

Charleston

304-926-0499 ext 1353 Ruth Porter

304-926-0499 ext 1007 

 Joshua Hamrick

Environmen Resources Specialist 1 

Aboveground Storage Tank

 Charleston

304-926-0499 ext 1216

Jason Liddle

304-926-0499 ext 1353

Mark Bolling

Environmental Inspector

Water and Waste

Oak Hill

304-465-1919 ext 3011

Alan Kee

304-757-1693 ext 3802

Tim Andrew

Environmental Inspector Specialist

Water and Waste

Fairmont

304-368-2000 ext 3722

Alan Kee

304-757-1693 ext 3802

Newt Harman

Environmental Inspector

Water and Waste

Teays

304-757-1693 ext 3808

Alan Kee

304-757-1693 ext 3802

Mandie Simpson

Environmental Inspector

Water and Waste

Teays

304-757-1693 ext 3809

Alan Kee

304-757-1693 ext 3802

Vacant

Environmental Inspector

Water and Waste

Teays

304-757-1693 ext 3805

Alan Kee

304-757-1693 ext 3802

Kirk Powroznik

Environmental Inspector Specialist

Water and Waste

Fairmont

304-368-2000 ext 3721

Tonya Mather

304-368-2000 ext 3719

Brad Wright

Environmental Inspector Specialist

Water and Waste

Teays

304-757-1693 ext 3806

Ryan Harbison 

304-757-1693 ext 3803

John Hendley

Environmental Inspector Specialist

Water and Waste

Oak Hill

304-465-1919 ext 3050

Kevin Lilly

304-465-1919 ext 3048

Matthew Alt

Environmental Inspector Specialist

Water and Waste

Romney

304-822-7266 ext 3603

Robin Dolly

304-822-7266 ext 3606

Tonya Mather

Environmental Inspector Supervisor

Water and Waste

Fairmont

304-238-1220 ext 3512

Vacant

304-926-0499 ext 1124

Kevin Lilly

Environmental Inspector Supervisor

Water and Waste

Oak Hill

304-465-1919 ext 3048

Vacant

304-926-0499 ext 1124

Robin Dolly

Environmental Inspector Supervisor

Water and Waste

Romney

304-822-7266 ext 3606

Vacant

304-926-0499 ext 1124

Alan Kee

Environmental Inspector Supervisor

Water and Waste

Teays

304-757-1693 ext 3802

David Simmons

304-926-0499 ext 1313

Ryan Harbison

Environmental Inspector Supervisor

Water and Waste

Teays

304-757-1693 ext 3803

Vacant

304-926-0499 ext 1124

Administrative
Staff

 

Employee

Title

Headquarters

Direct Contact #

Immediate Supervisor

Direct Contact #

Janice Palmer

Administrative Services Assistant

Charleston

304-926-0499 ext 1326

Jeremy Bandy

304-926-0499 ext 1279

Anita Chapman

Secretary

Charleston

304-926-0499 ext 1006

Vacant

304-926-0499 ext 1005

Joe Sizemore

Assistant Chief Inspector

Charleston

304-926-0499 ext 1314

Jeremy Bandy

304-926-0499 ext 1279

Ruth Ann Fowler

Secretary

Charleston

304-926-0499 ext 128

Joe Sizemore

304-926-0499 ext 1314

Jeff Gibson

Inspector Coordinator

Charleston

304-926-0499 ext 1764

Ruth Porter

304-926-0499 ext 1007

Terry White Inspector Coordinator  Charleston 304-926-0499 ext 1826 Ruth Porter  304-926-0499 ext 1007

Vacant

Assistant Chief Inspector

Charleston

304-926-0499 ext 1124

Jeremy Bandy

304-926-0499 ext 1279

David Simmons Assistant Chief Inspector Charleston 304-926-0499 ext 1313 Jeremy Bandy 304-926-0499 ext 1279
Ruth Porter Program Manager Charleston 304-926-0499 ext.1007 Joe Sizemore 304-926-0499 ext 1314

Vacant

Program Manager

Charleston

304-926-0499 ext 1005

Jeremy Bandy

304-926-0499 ext 1279

Brittany Hunt

Secretary

Charleston

304-926-0499 ext 1321

Janice Palmer

304-926-0499 ext 1326

John Simpson

Accounting Technician  Charleston 304-926-0499 ext 1325  Janice Palmer 304-926-0499 ext 1326

Jenna Palmer

Environmental Technician

Charleston

304-926-0499 ext 1817

Ruth Porter

304-926-0499 ext 1007

Debbie Peters

 
Environmental Resources Specialist 3  Charleston

304-926-0499 ext 1384

 
 David Simmons 304-926-0499 ext 1313

Chris Gatens

Enforcement Officer

Charleston

304-926-0499 ext 1324

David Simmons

304-926-0499 ext 1313

Laura McGee

ERS 3

Charleston

304-926-0499 ext  1323

Chris Gatens

304-926-0499 ext 1324

Vacant

Secretary

Charleston

304-926-0499 ext 1352

Vacant

304-926-0499 ext 1124

Jeremy Bandy

Chief Inspector

Charleston

304-926-0499 ext 1279

Christina Minigh Office Assistant Fairmont 304-368-2000 ext 3700 Tonya Mather  304-368-2000 ext 3719
Sally Brown Secretary Charleston   304-926-0499 ext 1333 David Simmons  304-926-0499 ext 1313
Lindsay Teafatiller Office Assistant Teays  304-757-1693 ext 3800 Ryan Harbison  304-757-1693 ext 3803
 Shyrel Moellendick Mirco System Support Specialist Parkersburg  304-420-4635  Vacant 304-926-0499 ext 1124 
James McGee Office Assistant Oak Hill  304-465-1919 ext 3131  Kevin Lilly  304-465-1919 ext 3044
Hazel Judy Office Assistant  Romney 304-822-7266 ext 3600   Robin Dolly  304-822-7266 ext 3606

 


 


Privacy, Security and Accessibility | WV.gov | USA.gov | © 2016 State of West Virginia